SCKF Kata Seminar 2014
Sunday 9/14/14, 9am-4pm
Covina Dojo
The seminar will be led by Shoraku Takao sensei (7dan, Costa Mesa),
assisted by other 7dan sensei.
- attendance is restricted to 2 dan and above who already know and can
perform the basics of all 10 kata
- focus will be for kenshi taking 3 dan exam and up
- all dojo head instructors and assistant instructors are encouraged to
attend
- email bento orders to
yuge.kendo@gmail.com
- deadline is Sunday, 9/7/14
- cost is $8 (free for 7 dan and above)
- pay at the seminar
(make checks payable to Southern California Kendo Federation)
attendance lists (alphabetical)
- 2 Dan
- Fu, Linda Fu (NOR)
- Kil, Sean (CHUO)
- Shearer, Dan (CHUO)
- Towata, Noriko (SFV)
- Watanabe, Shoryu OCB)
- 3 Dan
- Alvis, Tucker (SB)
- Arai, Kenji (WS)
- Arima,Yui (STYO)
- Barley, Sean (SFV)
- Domen, Sumi (NOR)
- Domenighetti, Andy (SD)
- Fachini, Roger (SFV)
- Hada, Larry (JCI)
- Han, Chris (STYO)
- Hertz, Ryan (OCB)
- Huang, Chun-Hao (STYO)
- Inada, Charles (PCI)
- Kanamori, Masashi (TOR)
- Kato, Mariko (COV)
- Kim, Kenneth (CHUO)
- Kim, Keun Suk (CHUO)
- Kwak, Sang (IRV)
- Lee, Dexter (COV)
- Liu, Chia Kay (STYO)
- Ma, Jeason (COV)
- Maekawa, Shunsuke (OCB)
- Maekawa, Yoshiaki (OCB)
- Makiuchi, Kyoko (STYO)
- Matsumoto Wataru (GED)
- Miyoshi, Atsuro (VEN)
- Nagatani, Terima (CHUO)
- Ngo, Triet (OCB)
- Owaki, Chizuko (COV)
- Owaki, George (COV)
- Ra, Richard (CM)
- Ralutin, Dennis (OCB)
- Sprowls, Kevin (SD)
- Sera, Margaret (SD)
- Sun, Scott (STYO)
- Yamamoto, David (SS)
- Yang, James (CM)
- Yook, Kenn (IS)
- Yoon, Brian (NOR)
- Yu, Mike (COV)
- 4 Dan
- Hasegawa, Takuya (TOR)
- Irie, Kenji (CHUO)
- Kariya, Yoshijiro (NOR)
- Kawai, Kent (JCI)
- Matsumoto, Satoshi (GED)
- Sunwoo, Eric (CHUO)
- Tanaka, Setsuo (IS)
- Timbrook, Steven (SB)
- Van Zutphen, Cornelius (CM)
- Yoon, Young (SD)
- Zau, Susan (SD)
- 5 Dan
- Imai, Hideki (STYO)
- Kinjo, Katsuhide (COV)
- Lee, Ken Kook Bae (CHUO)
- Sakae, Minoru (STYO)
- Yamasaki, James (PCI)
- 6 Dan
- Abe, Kevin (STYO)
- Anderson, Emi (STYO)
- Harada, Brandon (STYO)
- Hosokawa, Yuji (CM)
- Kinno, Kohjiro (OCB)
- Nagatani, Naoki (CHUO)
- Shikai, Yuriko (CHUO)
- Tew, Saeko (COV)
- 7 Dan (instructors)
- Arima, Kazuharu (STYO)
- Kato, Tomoji (COV)
- Shoraku, Takao (CM)
- Yuge, Tim (TOR)
[
SCKF home page
disclaimer
]
|