Southern California
Kendo Federation
Home
SCKF/SCKO/WKF Joint Shinpan Seminar
Sun 3/29/15, Long Beach
invitation letter
(pdf)
schedule summary (see invitation for details, including what to bring):
8:00am 7dan sensei meeting 8:30a-3:30p seminar (arrive by 7:45) 3:30p-4:30p godo geiko
application form
(xls)
deadline is 3/20/15
references
FIK Referee Rules and Regulations Handbook (2006 version)
AJKF Shinpan Tebiki
(Kendo Shiai Shinpan Administration Essentials Guide)
instructors (7 Dan sensei)
Hori, Atsushi (senior advisor for seminar)
Yuge, Tim (facilitator for seminar)
Shikai, Masashi
Arima, Kazuharu
Shoraku, Takao
Chinen, Katsuo
Kato, Tomoji
Okaniwa, Osamu
Nakashima, Michihiro
Lee, In Kee
Ariga, Taro
Fujimoto, Atsushi
Okawa, Hayato
attendance lists (alphabetical)
6 Dan
Abe, Kevin (STYO)
Anderson, Emi (STYO)
Hosokawa, Yuji (CM)
Kodama, Jean (NOR)
Nagatani, Naoki (CHUO)
Sakaue, Masataka (COV)
Shikai, Yuriko (CHUO)
Takahashi, Kenji (CM)
5 Dan
Brown, Nathan (TOR)
Ikeda, Ken (SCKO LB)
Imai, Hideki (STYO)
Kim, Seung (SFV)
Kinjo, Katsuhide (COV)
Lee, Dong Su (WKF ILDO)
Lee, Ken Kook Bae (CHUO)
Lin, Frederick (SCKO TACC)
Oh, Jae Wan (WKF SM)
Sakae, Minoru (STYO)
Shigematsu, Shun (TOR)
Song, Kijae (WKF LV)
Tew, Tom (IS)
Wang, Anthony (CHUO)
Yamasaki, James (PCI)
4 Dan
Chang, Jeffrey (NOR)
Chang, Scott (SD)
Choi, So Young (SCKO SSK)
Hamamura, Yu (NOR)
Hasegawa, Takuya (TOR)
Hsueh, Steven (SCKO BTK)
Kariya, Yoshijiro (NOR)
Kawai, Kent (JCI)
Kim, Steven (SCKO JCH)
Kim Tommy (WKF TUS)
Kim, Warren W (WKF OLY)
Lee, Steve Siwoo (SCKO JCH)
Marques, Pedro (SCKO BTK)
Mori, Hajime (SCKO GAR)
Nguyen, Emil (NOR)
Ogami, Tatsuya (SCKO OSU)
Reed, Kenneth (WKF TUS)
Shiono, Shotaro (CM)
Sunwoo, Eric (CHUO)
Tanaka, Setsuo (IS)
Vahl, Jim (SD)
Van Zutphen, Cornelius (CM)
Yatomi, Carolyn (SCKO OSU)
Zau, Susan (SD)
3 Dan
Ahn, Christopher (CHUO)
Arima,Yui (STYO)
Bae, Jay (IRV)
Chang, Adam (SCKO DHMK)
Charng, Johnny (IS)
Chinen, Masaaki (GED)
Cho, In Ho (NOR)
Cho, Yong Tae (WKF LC)
Choi, Yeong Su (SCKO SSK)
Domenighetti, Andy (SD)
Dong, Allison (CM)
Facini, Roger (SFV)
Garlick, Aaron (CHUO)
Honda, William (VEN)
Inada, Charles (PCI)
Inouye, Cody (VEN)
Kanamori, Masashi (TOR)
Kato,Mariko (COV)
Kil, Sean (CHUO)
Kim, Jason (SCKO JCH)
Kim, Steven (CHUO)
Lee, Kevin (CHUO)
Lee, Wee (SCKO BTK)
Lee, Yong J (WKF ILDO)
Liu, Chia Kay (STYO)
Ma, Jeason (COV)
Maekawa, Yoshiaki (OCB)
Makiuchi, Kyoko (STYO)
Matsumoto, Wataru (GED)
Moon, Yang Sun (SCKO DHMK)
Morioka, James (CHUO)
Miyazato, Rika (SCKO LB)
Nakagawa, Takeshi (NOR)
Nakamura, Shige (SCKO WLA)
Ngo, Triet (OCB)
Owaki, George (COV)
Park, Sung (CHUO)
Pruitt, David (CM)
Ra, Richard (CM)
Ralutin, Dennis (OCB)
Shim, Jin Suk (SCKO DHMK)
Sprowls, Kevin (SD)
Taguchi, Takahiro (GED)
Turner, Michael (CHUO)
Uchida, Lee (SCKO BTK)
Watanabe, Tadashi (OCB)
Yan, Hao (WS)
Yang, James (CM)
Yoon, Brian (NOR)
Yu, Mike (COV)
other shiai-sha (2 Dan and below)
Makiuchi, Teppei (STYO)
Mizobe, Kenichiro (STYO)
Sherer, Dan (CHUO)
Stephan, Ron (VEN)
Tada, Kasey (STYO)
[
SCKF home page
disclaimer
]